Welcome

Meet Our Administrators and Staff

Elementary School

Shanna Wright
Student Life Coordinator
Elementary School
Valerie Ahrens
Counselor
Elementary School
Lisa Gilbert
LEAP Coordinator
Elementary School
Mike Ford
Director of Security
Elementary & Middle School
Darla Payne
Registered Nurse
Elementary & Middle School
April Childers
Registered Nurse
Elementary & Middle School
Meet our Teachers

Middle School

Travis Stanford
Student Life Coordinator
Middle School
Justin Alexander
Director of Athletics
Middle School
Debbie Pakes
Counselor
Middle School
Kimberly Hanna
LEAP Coordinator
Middle School
Mike Ford
Director of Security
Elementary & Middle School
Darla Payne
Registered Nurse
Elementary & Middle School
April Childers
Registered Nurse
Elementary & Middle School

High School

Louise Swain
Assistant Athletic Director
Upper School
Matt Saldana
Director of Security
Upper School
Marcia Turner
Student Life Coordinator
High School
Melanie Challberg
Student Support Counselor
High School
Shirley Carr
College & Academic Counselor
High School
Melissa Frausto
College & Academic Counselor
High School
Ashley Danks
LEAP Coordinator
High School
Phil Dawson
Upper School Athletic Director
High School
Brit Ging
Director of Operations
High School
Carrie Rich
Registered Nurse
High School

Staff

Kirsten Mazur
Athletics Coordinator
Elementary & Middle School
Megan Smith
Athletics Advancement Coordinator
Mary Beth Ratcliff
Development Coordinator
Destini Garcia
Advancement Coordinator
Taylen Wallis
Admissions Coordinator
High School
Megan Piwonka
Admissions Coordinator
Elementary & Middle School
Stephen Bratcher
Director of Culture & Community
Loree Farley
Director of Admissions
Elementary & Middle School
Leslie Peck
Director of Admissions
High School
JP Hale
Director of Technology
Whitney Peschel
Director of Marketing and Communication
Shannon Dawson
Director of Athletic Advancement
Melissa Ford
Director of Human Resources
Wade Alston
Director of Transportation
Brandy Barr
Executive Assistant
Head of School
Nicole Morrison
Administrative Assistant
High School
Leah Mize
Receptionist
Elementary & Middle School
Tonya Axworthy
Registrar
JT Clark
Technology Support Specialist
Zach Steinbruck
Technology Support Specialist
Joey Phillips
Athletic Marketing Coordinator
Kaylee Gott
Athletic Trainer
High School
Erica Rodriguez
Enrollment Coordinator
Business Office
Jamie Weathers
Accounts Payable
Business Office